818 Shadow Lake Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $384,447
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Shadow Lake Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $375,112, approximately $219 per square foot. 818 Shadow Lake Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $333,250 | $83,900 | $249,350 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $203,520 | $54,290 | $149,230 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $203,520 | $54,290 | $149,230 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $203,520 | $54,290 | $149,230 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $203,520 | $54,290 | $149,230 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $203,520 | $54,290 | $149,230 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $203,520 | $54,290 | $149,230 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $162,570 | $31,580 | $130,990 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $162,570 | $31,580 | $130,990 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $162,570 | $31,580 | $130,990 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $162,570 | $31,580 | $130,990 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $162,570 | $31,580 | $130,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map