813 Shadow Lake Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Shadow Lake Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $408,991, approximately $184 per square foot. 813 Shadow Lake Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Castro Edward
Bought by
Jones Erik J and Jones Diana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,532
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Baker James L and Baker Nancy Fields
Bought by
Castro Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,970
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Erik J | $179,500 | None Available | |
| Castro Edward | $131,975 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Erik J | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Edward | $131,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $399,140 | $83,900 | $315,240 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $244,940 | $54,290 | $190,650 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $244,940 | $54,290 | $190,650 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $244,940 | $54,290 | $190,650 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $244,940 | $54,290 | $190,650 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $226,930 | $54,290 | $172,640 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $226,930 | $54,290 | $172,640 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $190,520 | $31,580 | $158,940 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $190,520 | $31,580 | $158,940 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $190,520 | $31,580 | $158,940 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $190,520 | $31,580 | $158,940 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $190,520 | $31,580 | $158,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map