600 Curry Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Curry Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $466,379, approximately $186 per square foot. 600 Curry Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Crisp Carl D and Crisp Clair L
Bought by
Marquez Rudy and Marquez Pamela Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,779
Outstanding Balance
$2,494
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$463,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Rudy | $123,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Rudy | $121,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $204,313 | $54,810 | $149,503 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $200,308 | $53,736 | $146,572 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $196,382 | $52,683 | $143,699 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $192,532 | $51,650 | $140,882 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $188,758 | $50,638 | $138,120 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $186,823 | $50,119 | $136,704 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $183,161 | $49,137 | $134,024 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $179,571 | $48,174 | $131,397 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $176,051 | $47,230 | $128,821 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $172,600 | $46,304 | $126,296 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $170,008 | $45,609 | $124,399 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $166,679 | $44,716 | $121,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map