$329,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,938/month

Total Views 3,095
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$275 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Brown Memorial Park

About This Home

Another exceptional A-Tray Development-Where luxury, functionality, and thoughtful design intersect seamlessly. This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath Georgian sits on a spacious corner lot, offering standout curb appeal with fresh landscaping, newly planted trees, and modern exterior lighting. Inside, the home has been completely reimagined with an open-concept main level designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the space through expansive picture windows, highlighting brand-new oak hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, and designer fixtures throughout. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring custom white oak cabinetry, quartz waterfall countertops, a zero-radius sink with touch-sensor faucet, and premium stainless steel appliances, including a French door refrigerator. Upstairs, all three bedrooms offer comfort and style with updated doors, ceiling fans, and modern finishes. The primary bathroom serves as a private retreat with a contemporary vanity, Carrera stone top, gold fixtures, lighted mirror, and Bluetooth-enabled exhaust fan. The finished lower level provides additional living space ideal for entertaining, complete with a second fireplace and a full bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and modern finishes. A spacious laundry area adds convenience and functionality. Extensive updates include new mechanicals, including furnace, water heater, air conditioning unit, and a newly insulated attic for improved efficiency and comfort. A home designed for how you live today-stylish, functional, and move-in ready. Now positioned to reflect exceptional value for a fully renovated home of this caliber.

Listing Agent

Tracey Hill

EXIT Strategy Realty License #475214729 Listed on: 04/10/2026

EXIT Strategy Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2026

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,150

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2026
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2026

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 1200
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room,Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 4125
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2150
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,743 $10,700 $3,094 $7,606
2024 $2,743 $10,700 $3,094 $7,606
2023 $2,674 $13,000 $5,156 $7,844
2022 $2,674 $13,000 $5,156 $7,844
2021 $2,614 $12,999 $5,156 $7,843
2020 $2,708 $12,155 $3,712 $8,443
2019 $2,713 $13,506 $3,712 $9,794
2018 $2,668 $13,506 $3,712 $9,794
2017 $2,490 $11,568 $3,300 $8,268
2016 $2,317 $11,568 $3,300 $8,268
2015 $2,120 $11,568 $3,300 $8,268
2014 $2,562 $13,807 $2,887 $10,920
2013 $2,033 $13,807 $2,887 $10,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $329,900 -2.9% $275 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $339,900 +1.5% $283 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $334,900 +146.3% $279 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Sold $136,000 +4.7% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2018 05/26/18 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2018 05/15/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $122 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $136,000 Old Republic Title
Special Warranty Deed $123,000 Wheatland Title
Legal Action Court Order -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $133,536 FHA
Previous Owner $116,850 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12615927

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 25-03-202-048-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.