600 E 8th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E 8th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $708,592, approximately $662 per square foot. 600 E 8th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Stephen Franko John and Stephen Ann Lisa
Bought by
Franko Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Lyon Julie Stewart
Bought by
Lyon Donald O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Lyon Donald O
Bought by
Franko John Stephen and Franko Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Meyer Lois B
Bought by
Lyon Donald O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,840
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franko Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyon Donald O | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Franko John Stephen | $95,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lyon Donald O | $92,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franko John Stephen | $90,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyon Donald O | $89,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $210,105 | $112,691 | $97,414 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $205,986 | $110,482 | $95,504 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $201,948 | $108,316 | $93,632 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $194,109 | $104,111 | $89,998 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $194,109 | $104,111 | $89,998 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $192,120 | $103,044 | $89,076 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $188,354 | $101,024 | $87,330 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $184,662 | $99,044 | $85,618 |
| 2017 | $40 | $181,042 | $97,102 | $83,940 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $177,494 | $95,199 | $82,295 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $174,829 | $93,770 | $81,059 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $171,406 | $91,934 | $79,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map