600 E Dunn Ave Muncie, IN 47303
Granville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Dunn Ave, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $99,842, approximately $114 per square foot. 600 E Dunn Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including North View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Elliott Christine A
Bought by
Nguyen Ha Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Tec Investments Llc
Bought by
Elliott Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,428
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Richards Arthur L and Richards Susan A
Bought by
Tec Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Judy Rust
Bought by
Tom Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Ha Thanh | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Christine A | -- | Youngs Title | |
| Tec Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tom Terry | $12,000 | Tec Investments,Llc | |
| Tec Investments Llc Member Tom Terry | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Christine A | $42,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $74,400 | $7,100 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $60,000 | $7,100 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $60,000 | $7,100 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $55,800 | $7,100 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $47,400 | $6,700 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $935 | $40,600 | $6,700 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $923 | $40,000 | $6,700 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $923 | $40,000 | $6,700 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $987 | $43,200 | $6,900 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $118 | $43,200 | $6,900 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $53 | $41,000 | $7,600 | $33,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,700 | $7,600 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map