600 E Main St Stockton, CA 95202
Downtown Stockton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Main St, Stockton, CA 95202. 600 E Main St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Spanos (Alex G.) Elementary School, Hazelton Elementary School, and Dolores Huerta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
San Joaquin Real Estate Company Inc
Bought by
Creative Education Support Organization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Monte Vista Ruhl Building Llc
Bought by
San Joaquin Real Estate Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Education Support Organization | $3,875,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| San Joaquin Real Estate Co Inc | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Creative Education Support Organization | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65,896 | $4,125,529 | $828,655 | $3,296,874 |
| 2024 | $64,664 | $4,044,637 | $812,407 | $3,232,230 |
| 2023 | $24,349 | $3,965,331 | $796,478 | $3,168,853 |
| 2022 | $19,194 | $3,887,580 | $780,861 | $3,106,719 |
| 2021 | $13,833 | $3,811,353 | $765,550 | $3,045,803 |
| 2020 | $13,137 | $3,772,274 | $757,701 | $3,014,573 |
| 2019 | $13,057 | $3,698,309 | $742,845 | $2,955,464 |
| 2018 | $58,435 | $3,625,794 | $728,280 | $2,897,514 |
| 2017 | $12,596 | $3,554,700 | $714,000 | $2,840,700 |
| 2016 | $31,452 | $1,546,843 | $791,314 | $755,529 |
| 2015 | $11,613 | $1,523,620 | $779,434 | $744,186 |
| 2014 | $11,471 | $1,493,777 | $764,168 | $729,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map