600 E Oak Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $832,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Oak Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $624,989. 600 E Oak Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Grossini Sara K
Bought by
Grossini Sara K and Sara K Grossini Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,721
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Grossini Sara
Bought by
Grossini Sara K and Sara K Grossini Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Serrano Caleb L and Serrano Catalina R
Bought by
Grossini Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Serrano Caleb L and Serrano Catalina R
Bought by
Serrano Caleb L and Serrano Catalina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossini Sara K | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Grossini Sara K | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Grossini Sara K | -- | None Available | |
| Grossini Sara | $195,000 | First American Title | |
| Serrano Caleb L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grossini Sara K | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grossini Sara | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $288,049 | $110,785 | $177,264 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $276,866 | $106,484 | $170,382 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $271,439 | $104,397 | $167,042 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $266,117 | $102,350 | $163,767 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $263,389 | $101,301 | $162,088 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $258,225 | $99,315 | $158,910 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $253,163 | $97,368 | $155,795 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $248,200 | $95,459 | $152,741 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $243,335 | $93,588 | $149,747 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $234,987 | $90,378 | $144,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map