601 E Oak Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $538,429
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Oak Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $495,357, approximately $487 per square foot. 601 E Oak Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Romero Robert A and Romero Veronica L
Bought by
Mogllotti Iyalla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,850
Outstanding Balance
$128,523
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$366,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Romero Robert A
Bought by
Romero Robert A and Romero Veronica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Blaschke Edward A and Blaschke Anne
Bought by
Romero Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,121
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogllotti Iyalla D | $283,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Romero Robert A | -- | First American Title | |
| Romero Robert A | $121,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mogllotti Iyalla D | $268,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Robert A | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Robert A | $119,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $402,345 | $170,605 | $231,740 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $386,724 | $163,981 | $222,743 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $379,142 | $160,766 | $218,376 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $371,709 | $157,614 | $214,095 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $367,898 | $155,998 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $360,686 | $152,940 | $207,746 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $353,615 | $149,942 | $203,673 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $346,682 | $147,002 | $199,680 |
| 2016 | $4,029 | $339,885 | $144,120 | $195,765 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $328,224 | $139,176 | $189,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map