Seller's Agent in 2022
Tammy Atkin
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 735-7755
63 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $546,311
This home features an abundance of upgrades including kitchen remodel with granite countertops, newer cabinets, recessed lighting. Living room boasts a tile fireplace with raised hearth, tile floors & slider leading to covered patio. Updated bathrooms, dual-pane windows, newer roof, and much more. This home is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select Realty License #01080315 Listed on: 12/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jesus | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Jesus | $466,396 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Sold | $475,000 | +1.3% | $462 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $456 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $504,073 | $159,181 | $344,892 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $475,000 | $150,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $154,043 | $68,050 | $85,993 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $151,023 | $66,716 | $84,307 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $149,475 | $66,032 | $83,443 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $146,545 | $64,738 | $81,807 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $143,672 | $63,469 | $80,203 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $140,856 | $62,225 | $78,631 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $138,095 | $61,005 | $77,090 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $133,358 | $58,912 | $74,446 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tammy Atkin
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 735-7755
63 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Susan Gallacher
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 588-8225
99 in this area
143 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS21264909
APN: 087-053-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.