700 E Lemon Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $587,620
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 E Lemon Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $563,655, approximately $411 per square foot. 700 E Lemon Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Patel and Patel Sangita
Bought by
Sprouse Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,287
Outstanding Balance
$517,852
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$45,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Parth Investments Llc
Bought by
Patel Paritosh and Patel Sangita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Sharp Stephen A
Bought by
Parth Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Sharp Jayne Marie Turtle
Bought by
Sharp Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
8.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Sharp Marian B Living Trust and Sterling B
Bought by
Sharp Stephen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Sharp Marian B
Bought by
Sharp Marian B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprouse Cody | $525,000 | First American Title | |
| Patel Paritosh | $381,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Parth Investments Llc | $381,500 | First American Title | |
| Sharp Stephen A | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Sharp Stephen A | -- | First American Title | |
| Sharp Marian B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprouse Cody | $536,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Paritosh | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Stephen A | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $546,210 | $166,464 | $379,746 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $381,500 | $150,000 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $586 | $54,719 | $14,853 | $39,866 |
| 2021 | $588 | $53,647 | $14,562 | $39,085 |
| 2020 | $582 | $53,098 | $14,413 | $38,685 |
| 2019 | $569 | $52,058 | $14,131 | $37,927 |
| 2018 | $558 | $51,038 | $13,854 | $37,184 |
| 2017 | $546 | $50,038 | $13,583 | $36,455 |
| 2016 | $535 | $49,058 | $13,317 | $35,741 |
| 2014 | $520 | $47,377 | $12,861 | $34,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map