600 E Summit St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $205,401
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Summit St, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $173,350, approximately $142 per square foot. 600 E Summit St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Mawson Gary A and Mawson Deborah L
Bought by
Perkins Alfred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Alfred M | -- | Truman Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $25,050 | $2,560 | $22,490 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $21,780 | $2,220 | $19,560 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $21,780 | $2,220 | $19,560 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $21,780 | $2,220 | $19,560 |
| 2021 | $660 | $13,580 | $2,220 | $11,360 |
| 2020 | $647 | $11,830 | $11,830 | $0 |
| 2019 | $638 | $11,830 | $11,830 | $0 |
| 2018 | $634 | $11,830 | $11,830 | $0 |
| 2017 | $637 | $11,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $11,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map