600 El Vallencito Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,369,356 - $1,895,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 El Vallencito Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,628,089, approximately $641 per square foot. 600 El Vallencito Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,729 | $497,224 | $103,576 | $393,648 |
| 2024 | $6,729 | $487,476 | $101,546 | $385,930 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $477,918 | $99,555 | $378,363 |
| 2022 | $6,453 | $468,548 | $97,603 | $370,945 |
| 2021 | $6,333 | $459,362 | $95,690 | $363,672 |
| 2019 | $6,151 | $445,738 | $92,852 | $352,886 |
| 2018 | $5,813 | $436,999 | $91,032 | $345,967 |
| 2016 | $5,407 | $420,033 | $87,499 | $332,534 |
| 2015 | $5,420 | $413,725 | $86,185 | $327,540 |
| 2014 | $5,452 | $405,621 | $84,497 | $321,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map