600 Grant Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,884 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Grant Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $729,971, approximately $583 per square foot. 600 Grant Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Fox Family Trust
Bought by
Ipock Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1997
Sold by
Fox Eugene W and Kathryn Audrey
Bought by
Fox Eugene Wayne and Fox Audrey Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ipock Family Trust | -- | Flaig Law Firm Apc | |
| Fox Eugene Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $66,193 | $17,128 | $49,065 |
| 2024 | $763 | $64,896 | $16,793 | $48,103 |
| 2023 | $720 | $63,624 | $16,464 | $47,160 |
| 2022 | $7,333 | $635,000 | $413,000 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $710 | $61,155 | $15,825 | $45,330 |
| 2020 | $721 | $60,529 | $15,663 | $44,866 |
| 2019 | $700 | $59,343 | $15,356 | $43,987 |
| 2018 | $674 | $58,180 | $15,055 | $43,125 |
| 2017 | $652 | $57,040 | $14,760 | $42,280 |
| 2016 | $622 | $55,922 | $14,471 | $41,451 |
| 2015 | $630 | $55,083 | $14,254 | $40,829 |
| 2014 | $618 | $54,006 | $13,976 | $40,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map