Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Carroll
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
(618) 920-6189
58 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $211,189
This beautiful Tri-Level home offers so much more than most homes at this price. Large Fenced Yard backing up to open farmland, New Flooring, Stainless Steel appliances, New roof in 2014, New HVAC and water heater in 2014. Updated Baths, new carpet, over-sized 2 car garage with Asphalt Drive, and space to call your own ! Home Warranty is offered with this amazing home so act fast as this will surely sell quickly !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors License #475133398 Listed on: 02/22/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applebee Andre | $135,000 | Community Title Shiloh Llc | |
| Schoning Zachary | $124,000 | Community Title Shiloh Llc | |
| Tangtrongmit Sukhuma | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Applebee Andre | $116,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoning Zachary | $126,666 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Sold | $134,900 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2019 03/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | For Sale | $134,900 | +8.8% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | Sold | $124,000 | -0.8% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,560 | $58,979 | $8,363 | $50,616 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $50,333 | $8,248 | $42,085 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $45,841 | $7,512 | $38,329 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $43,960 | $7,204 | $36,756 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $40,939 | $6,709 | $34,230 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $38,948 | $7,326 | $31,622 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $37,954 | $7,139 | $30,815 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $36,944 | $6,949 | $29,995 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $35,670 | $6,709 | $28,961 |
| 2014 | $996 | $35,621 | $6,696 | $28,925 |
| 2013 | $2,354 | $35,621 | $6,696 | $28,925 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Carroll
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
(618) 920-6189
58 in this area
138 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cari Brunner
RE/MAX Preferred
(618) 830-8622
201 in this area
447 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Roxann Norris
Your Home Team, Inc.
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS19010362
APN: 08-12.0-204-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.