600 W School St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $588,211 - $751,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 W School St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $656,553, approximately $424 per square foot. 600 W School St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dickison Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Weems Marjory E
Bought by
Weems Marjory Elaine and Marjory Elaine Weems 2001 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Weems Marjory E and Givens Marjory Elaine
Bought by
Weems Marjory E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weems Marjory Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Weems Marjory E | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weems Marjory E | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $70,170 | $31,850 | $38,320 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $68,795 | $31,226 | $37,569 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $67,447 | $30,614 | $36,833 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $66,125 | $30,014 | $36,111 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $64,829 | $29,426 | $35,403 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $62,907 | $28,554 | $34,353 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $61,675 | $27,995 | $33,680 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $59,282 | $26,909 | $32,373 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $58,392 | $26,505 | $31,887 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $57,249 | $25,986 | $31,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map