600 Westover Place Pasadena, CA 91105
Lower Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,435,721 - $2,788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$1,171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Westover Place, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $2,659,180, approximately $1,171 per square foot. 600 Westover Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Turner Joanne
Bought by
Coffey Joshua O and Kaufman Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,156
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,281,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Melekian Bernard K
Bought by
Ward H Kenneth and Ward Joan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Margaret B Holden Trust and Willim Bohn
Bought by
Melekian Bernard K and Melekian Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Holden Margaret B
Bought by
Barrington William Bohn and Margaret Bohn Holden Trust Agreement
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Joshua O | $1,150,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Ward H Kenneth | $615,000 | North American Title | |
| Melekian Bernard K | $525,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Barrington William Bohn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffey Joshua O | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward H Kenneth | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melekian Bernard K | $446,250 | |
| Closed | Melekian Bernard K | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,818 | $1,416,130 | $922,212 | $493,918 |
| 2024 | $15,818 | $1,388,364 | $904,130 | $484,234 |
| 2023 | $15,686 | $1,361,142 | $886,402 | $474,740 |
| 2022 | $15,140 | $1,334,454 | $869,022 | $465,432 |
| 2021 | $14,520 | $1,308,289 | $851,983 | $456,306 |
| 2019 | $13,972 | $1,269,486 | $826,713 | $442,773 |
| 2018 | $14,226 | $1,244,595 | $810,503 | $434,092 |
| 2016 | $13,789 | $1,196,268 | $779,031 | $417,237 |
| 2015 | $13,639 | $1,178,300 | $767,330 | $410,970 |
| 2014 | $13,344 | $1,155,220 | $752,300 | $402,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map