600 Willis Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,406 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Willis Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $353,852, approximately $247 per square foot. 600 Willis Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Kilgore Charles Wesley
Bought by
Kilgore Charles Wesley and Kilgore Doris Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Charles Wesley | -- | Public |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $141,421 | $45,732 | $95,689 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $135,931 | $43,957 | $91,974 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $133,267 | $43,096 | $90,171 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $130,654 | $42,251 | $88,403 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $129,315 | $41,818 | $87,497 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $126,781 | $40,999 | $85,782 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $124,296 | $40,196 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $121,859 | $39,408 | $82,451 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $119,471 | $38,636 | $80,835 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $117,677 | $38,056 | $79,621 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $115,373 | $37,311 | $78,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map