608 Willis Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,063 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Willis Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $323,266, approximately $259 per square foot. 608 Willis Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Clark Aaron W E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,681
Outstanding Balance
$45,387
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Peifer Sean D and Peifer Kristi L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,681
Outstanding Balance
$45,387
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Cloeters Ivan Lynn and Cloeters Dina Louise
Bought by
Peifer Sean D and Peifer Kristi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Dina Cloeters Dina and Dina Mariscoti
Bought by
Cloeters Ivan and Cloeters Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Aaron W E | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $106,032 | None Available | |
| Peifer Sean D | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Cloeters Ivan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Aaron W E | $68,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Peifer Sean D | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloeters Ivan | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $96,798 | $45,171 | $51,627 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $93,041 | $43,418 | $49,623 |
| 2022 | $996 | $91,217 | $42,567 | $48,650 |
| 2021 | $977 | $89,430 | $41,733 | $47,697 |
| 2020 | $993 | $88,514 | $41,306 | $47,208 |
| 2019 | $985 | $86,780 | $40,497 | $46,283 |
| 2018 | $909 | $85,079 | $39,703 | $45,376 |
| 2017 | $897 | $83,412 | $38,925 | $44,487 |
| 2016 | $874 | $81,777 | $38,162 | $43,615 |
| 2015 | $835 | $80,549 | $37,589 | $42,960 |
| 2014 | $779 | $78,972 | $36,853 | $42,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map