600 Yucca St Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Yucca St, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $436,690, approximately $299 per square foot. 600 Yucca St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Orgel Norm
Bought by
Orgel Norman G and Norman G Orgel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Bondanza James J and Bondanza Maclovia
Bought by
Orgel Norm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Bondanza James J
Bought by
Bondanza James J and Bondanza Maclovia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Sandalwood Glen Homes Llc
Bought by
Bondanza James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,945
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2001
Sold by
Bondanza Maclovia
Bought by
Bondanza James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,945
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orgel Norman G | -- | None Available | |
| Orgel Norm | $280,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Bondanza James J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bondanza James J | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bondanza James J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bondanza James J | $152,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $382,627 | $95,653 | $286,974 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $215,000 | $60,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $215,000 | $60,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $152,000 | $35,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map