6000 Harvard Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Harvard Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $197,080, approximately $196 per square foot. 6000 Harvard Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $19,348 | $5,679 | $13,669 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $25,713 | $8,003 | $17,710 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $25,713 | $5,860 | $19,853 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $14,630 | $6,147 | $8,483 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $14,630 | $6,147 | $8,483 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $14,586 | $6,147 | $8,439 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $14,586 | $6,147 | $8,439 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $13,650 | $3,327 | $10,323 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $13,650 | $3,327 | $10,323 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $13,307 | $3,131 | $10,176 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $12,920 | $3,040 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map