6001 Harris Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6001 Harris Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $232,312, approximately $164 per square foot. 6001 Harris Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Coates Mathew R and Coates Danielle
Bought by
Sanders Teddy and Sanders Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Schroeder Vicki Lee and Schroeder David
Bought by
Eckhoff Eric and Eckhoff Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Teddy | $145,000 | Security 1St Title | |
| Eckhoff Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Vicki Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eckhoff Eric | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $29,399 | $5,679 | $23,720 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $39,501 | $7,368 | $32,133 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $39,501 | $5,181 | $34,320 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $22,230 | $6,118 | $16,112 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $22,230 | $6,118 | $16,112 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $21,102 | $6,118 | $14,984 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $21,102 | $6,118 | $14,984 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $18,157 | $4,308 | $13,849 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $18,157 | $4,308 | $13,849 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $17,233 | $3,131 | $14,102 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $18,829 | $3,040 | $15,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map