6000 Kitty Hawk Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $740,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Kitty Hawk Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $654,785, approximately $379 per square foot. 6000 Kitty Hawk Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Ann Hawkins Kathleen
Bought by
Hawkins Kathleen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,740
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,045
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Kathleen Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Kathleen Ann | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $189,447 | $57,402 | $132,045 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $182,092 | $55,174 | $126,918 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $178,523 | $54,093 | $124,430 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $175,024 | $53,033 | $121,991 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $173,231 | $52,490 | $120,741 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $169,835 | $51,461 | $118,374 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $166,505 | $50,452 | $116,053 |
| 2017 | $12,417 | $163,241 | $49,463 | $113,778 |
| 2016 | $12,301 | $160,042 | $48,494 | $111,548 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $157,639 | $47,766 | $109,873 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $154,553 | $46,831 | $107,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map