6003 Hammock Hill Ave Lithia, FL 33547
FishHawk Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,899 - $923,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,737
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 Hammock Hill Ave, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $902,225, approximately $241 per square foot. 6003 Hammock Hill Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lithia Springs Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Brandon Properties Partners Ltd
Bought by
Morgan Daniel B and Morgan Janis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Daniel B | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $422,564 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $410,655 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,769 | $398,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $387,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,449 | $375,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $370,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,195 | $362,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,094 | $355,531 | $0 | $0 |