6006 78th Ln Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $1,432,000 - $1,645,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,164
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6006 78th Ln, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $1,514,039, approximately $363 per square foot. 6006 78th Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Chazin Thomas S and Chazin Deborah A
Bought by
Robran Chad Lee and Robran Melonie Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$752,000
Outstanding Balance
$659,881
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$854,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2011
Sold by
Alexander Gordon L and Alexander Lisa J
Bought by
Chazin Thomas S and Chazin Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Alexander Gordon L and Alexander Lisa J
Bought by
Chazin Thomas S and Chazin Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Dorweiller Lauren C and Dorweiler Risa A
Bought by
Alexander Gordon L and Alexander Lisa I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Stonehawk Corp
Bought by
Dorweiler Lauren C and Dorweiler Risa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robran Chad Lee | $940,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Chazin Thomas S | $930,000 | -- | |
| Chazin Thomas S | $930,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Alexander Gordon L | $630,000 | -- | |
| Dorweiler Lauren C | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robran Chad Lee | $752,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chazin Thomas S | $697,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,655 | $1,334,300 | $282,000 | $1,052,300 |
| 2023 | $18,073 | $1,290,000 | $270,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2022 | $14,665 | $1,185,000 | $246,000 | $939,000 |
| 2021 | $14,017 | $986,000 | $264,000 | $722,000 |
| 2020 | $15,322 | $927,000 | $216,000 | $711,000 |
| 2019 | $14,333 | $948,000 | $222,000 | $726,000 |
| 2018 | $14,343 | $878,000 | $210,000 | $668,000 |
| 2017 | $14,352 | $900,000 | $204,000 | $696,000 |
| 2016 | $14,419 | $880,000 | $216,000 | $664,000 |
| 2015 | $14,308 | $855,000 | $228,000 | $627,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $879,000 | $270,000 | $609,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map