NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8055 Davis St Loretto, MN 55357

Estimated Value: $1,192,325 - $1,669,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
6,021 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2025

Last sale price $1,450,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,770 / mo

88 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Amazing custom built 2 story walkout home, original owner, situated on 18.86 acres. Very private & gated home set back on beautiful wooded lot with 100 year old maple trees, long curbed & guttered stately driveway leading to home (see virtual tour), circle driveway in front. Incredible rear west facing sunsets overlooking acres of private land. Incredible open concept main level that flows to each room. Large chefs kitchen with commercial grade stainless steel appliances, large walk in pantry, neighboring spacious cozy family room with oversized wood burning fireplace, two sided gas fireplace between sitting area & vaulted living room. Beautiful primary suite with tray ceiling and oversized windows, tons of natural sunlight. Eight car garage (4 attached + 4 detached all heated and insulated). Detached garage has man cave/studio upstairs, baseboard heat, no plumbing. Additional backyard cabin with stone surround fireplace & hot tub. Extremely well taken care of with property high end finishes throughout. new maintenance free deck, newer dual furnaces zoned, central vacuum, new washer & dryer. Main level primary bedroom with large on-suite and huge walk in closet. Duplicate listing, two PID's, lot to the north has building entitlement, build additional estate, out building, pole barn, riding arena, no barndominiums.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Springer

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 6122037500 Listed on: 01/08/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Dennis Holmquist

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 6122037500

Last Buyer's Agent

Barry Libengood

Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,186

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Rural Setting
  • Many Trees
  • Additional Land

Parking

  • 8 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Chandelier
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Humidifier
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,186

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

18.86 Acres

Parking

8

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 8
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3942
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • FireNumber: 8055
  • Attribution Contact: 6122037500
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Drain Tiled, Drainage System, Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Tile Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Walkout
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Two Sided, Family Room, Gas, Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 6021
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2079
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Hot Tub, Workshop, Studio
  • PatioPorchType: Composite Decking, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Floor Drain, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Multiple Garages, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Zoned
  • Sewer: Mound Septic, Septic System Compliant - Yes, Tank with Drainage Field
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, French Doors, Hardwood Floors, Hot Tub, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Porch, Security System, In-Ground Sprinkler, Sun Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rockford
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7634779165

Lot Info

  • Topography: Gently Rolling,Walkout
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: see agent for details
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Additional Land Available, Tree Coverage - Heavy, Tree Coverage - Medium, Underground Utilities
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: TBD
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12186
  • TaxWithAssessments: 12589

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Barry Libengood
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
List Price
$1,600,000
Sold Price
$1,450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$150,000
-9.38%
Views
90
Current Estimated Value
$1,262,537

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$187,463
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Stonehawk Corp
Bought by
Omega Development Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccain Revocable Trust $1,450,000 All American Title
Omega Development Inc $121,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Sold $1,450,000 -9.4% $241 / Sq Ft
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2025 01/08/25 For Sale $1,600,000 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $12,359 $1,026,900 $235,000 $791,900
2023 $12,589 $1,024,800 $225,000 $799,800
2022 $11,070 $860,000 $123,000 $737,000
2021 $10,843 $745,000 $132,000 $613,000
2020 $11,293 $792,000 $180,000 $612,000
2019 $11,254 $703,800 $111,000 $592,800
2018 $10,937 $708,000 $175,000 $533,000
2017 $10,994 $711,000 $170,000 $541,000
2016 $10,759 $680,000 $180,000 $500,000
2015 $10,609 $658,000 $190,000 $468,000
2014 -- $694,000 $225,000 $469,000

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6646763

NorthstarMLS

APN: 23-119-24-32-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.