6006 Buffalo St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,195 - $1,118,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6006 Buffalo St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,074,049, approximately $485 per square foot. 6006 Buffalo St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Beck Pamela M and Knecht Darlene S
Bought by
Beck Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Outstanding Balance
$292,908
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$781,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Beck Pamela M
Bought by
Beck Pamela M and Knecht Darlene S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2010
Sold by
Beck James R
Bought by
Beck Pamela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Beck James R
Bought by
Beck Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Pamela M | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Beck Pamela M | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Pamela M | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Beck Pamela M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Pamela M | $334,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $379,608 | $132,197 | $247,411 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $372,165 | $129,605 | $242,560 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $364,868 | $127,064 | $237,804 |
| 2022 | $4,772 | $357,714 | $124,572 | $233,142 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $350,700 | $122,129 | $228,571 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $347,106 | $120,878 | $226,228 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $340,301 | $118,508 | $221,793 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $333,630 | $116,185 | $217,445 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $327,089 | $113,907 | $213,182 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $320,676 | $111,674 | $209,002 |
| 2015 | $4,021 | $315,861 | $109,998 | $205,863 |
| 2014 | $3,962 | $309,677 | $107,845 | $201,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map