601 6th St Delaware, IA 52036
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $244,178
2
Beds
3
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 6th St, Delaware, IA 52036 and is currently estimated at $234,589, approximately $245 per square foot. 601 6th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Maquoketa Valley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $208,200 | $15,000 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $193,800 | $15,000 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $193,800 | $15,000 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $163,200 | $15,000 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $163,200 | $15,000 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $146,000 | $18,600 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map