601 Cherry Ave Unit 2 Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $566,993
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Cherry Ave Unit 2, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $538,498, approximately $417 per square foot. 601 Cherry Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Gavron Linda A and Linda A Gavron Revocable Trust
Bought by
Linda A Gavron Revocable Trust and Gavron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$829,500
Outstanding Balance
$829,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$291,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Gavron Linda A
Bought by
Gavron Linda A and Linda A Gavron Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Haflin Tracy
Bought by
Gavron Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Lachman Selma
Bought by
Heflin Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Heflin Karen Leslie
Bought by
Heflin Tracy Neal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Ann Hays Mark A and Ann Cynthia
Bought by
Lachman Selma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda A Gavron Revocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Gavron Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Gavron Linda A | $215,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Heflin Tracy | $192,500 | First American Title | |
| Heflin Tracy Neal | -- | First American Title | |
| Lachman Selma | $175,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linda A Gavron Revocable Trust | $829,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavron Linda A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heflin Tracy | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $330,436 | $99,894 | $230,542 |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $323,958 | $97,936 | $226,022 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $317,607 | $96,016 | $221,591 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $311,381 | $94,134 | $217,247 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $305,277 | $92,289 | $212,988 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $302,148 | $91,343 | $210,805 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $296,224 | $89,552 | $206,672 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $290,417 | $87,797 | $202,620 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | $284,724 | $86,076 | $198,648 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $279,142 | $84,389 | $194,753 |
| 2015 | $4,098 | $274,950 | $83,122 | $191,828 |
| 2014 | $4,809 | $260,000 | $79,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map