601 E Loula St Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Loula St, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $288,050, approximately $212 per square foot. 601 E Loula St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Oregon Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Bobby L and Thomas Brandy A
Bought by
Adams Gloria Beatrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,703
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$262,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Gloria Beatrice | -- | Columbian Title Of Johnson C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Gloria Beatrice | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $28,911 | $4,700 | $24,211 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $25,622 | $4,700 | $20,922 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $22,919 | $4,272 | $18,647 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $21,125 | $3,881 | $17,244 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $18,768 | $3,527 | $15,241 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $18,710 | $3,067 | $15,643 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $18,354 | $2,786 | $15,568 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $16,847 | $2,786 | $14,061 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $15,559 | $2,786 | $12,773 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $14,582 | $2,786 | $11,796 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,041 | $2,532 | $10,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map