601 E Pine Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $519,539 - $828,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Pine Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $732,885. 601 E Pine Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Jackson Keith E and Jackson Barbara G
Bought by
Schoning Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoning Mark W | $36,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoning Mark W | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $275,433 | $83,967 | $191,466 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $264,739 | $80,707 | $184,032 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $259,549 | $79,125 | $180,424 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $254,461 | $77,574 | $176,887 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $251,853 | $76,779 | $175,074 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $246,916 | $75,274 | $171,642 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $242,076 | $73,799 | $168,277 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $237,330 | $72,352 | $164,978 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $232,678 | $70,934 | $161,744 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $229,184 | $69,869 | $159,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,696 | $68,501 | $156,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map