601 Red Timber Ln Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $281,381 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Red Timber Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $286,595, approximately $202 per square foot. 601 Red Timber Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Smyrna Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Forest Hill Llc
Bought by
Marando Steven A and Marando Judi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,650
Outstanding Balance
$67,874
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marando Steven A | $4,637 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marando Steven A | $123,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $251,700 | $46,500 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $251,700 | $46,500 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $41,300 | $9,700 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $41,300 | $9,700 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $41,300 | $9,700 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $896 | $41,300 | $9,700 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $905 | $41,300 | $9,700 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $905 | $41,300 | $9,700 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $902 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $919 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $859 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map