6010 Dollar Hide Dr S Indianapolis, IN 46221
Valley Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,158 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6010 Dollar Hide Dr S, Indianapolis, IN 46221 and is currently estimated at $242,790, approximately $132 per square foot. 6010 Dollar Hide Dr S is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Gold Academy, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Holstad James E and Holstad Roxann
Bought by
Rosas Leonardo and Rosas Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$54,898
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Leonardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosas Leonardo | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $200,700 | $13,700 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $191,100 | $13,700 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $178,900 | $13,700 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $165,500 | $13,700 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $134,200 | $13,700 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $126,900 | $13,700 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $115,400 | $13,700 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $109,900 | $13,700 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $104,900 | $13,700 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $107,400 | $13,700 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $90,700 | $13,700 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $85,500 | $13,700 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map