6013 Frederick St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6013 Frederick St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $605,063, approximately $504 per square foot. 6013 Frederick St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,589 | $612,990 | $285,000 | $327,990 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $542,320 | $250,000 | $292,320 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $527,870 | $240,000 | $287,870 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $476,090 | $200,000 | $276,090 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $447,080 | $195,000 | $252,080 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $432,080 | $180,000 | $252,080 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $419,580 | $170,000 | $249,580 |
| 2017 | $4,671 | $402,320 | $170,000 | $232,320 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $387,760 | $160,000 | $227,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map