6015 Abernathy Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 Abernathy Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $597,032, approximately $383 per square foot. 6015 Abernathy Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Sycamore Inc
Bought by
Rendell Kenneth M and Rendell Holly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,150
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rendell Kenneth M | $147,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rendell Kenneth M | $145,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $225,904 | $46,093 | $179,811 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $217,134 | $44,304 | $172,830 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $212,878 | $43,436 | $169,442 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $208,705 | $42,585 | $166,120 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $206,566 | $42,149 | $164,417 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $202,517 | $41,323 | $161,194 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $198,547 | $40,514 | $158,033 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $194,655 | $39,720 | $154,935 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $190,840 | $38,942 | $151,898 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $187,975 | $38,358 | $149,617 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $184,294 | $37,607 | $146,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map