6015 Anthony Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 Anthony Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $507,164, approximately $350 per square foot. 6015 Anthony Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Hamman and Jennifer
Bought by
Hamman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Hamman Eric and Hamman Jennifer
Bought by
Hamman Eric and Hamman Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Hamman Jennifer Shannon and Hamman Eric Michael
Bought by
Hamman Eric Michael and Hamman Jennifer Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,525
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Despois Donald A and Despois Barbara J
Bought by
Leyden Jennifer Shannon and Hamman Eric Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Despois Donald August and Despois Barbara Jean
Bought by
Despois Donald A and Despois Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Despois Donald August and Despois Barbara Jeun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamman Living Trust | -- | Law Office Of Colin T Smith | |
| Hamman Eric | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hamman Eric | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hamman Eric Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Leyden Jennifer Shannon | $315,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Despois Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Despois Donald August | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamman Eric | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamman Eric Michael | $228,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Leyden Jennifer Shannon | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $422,017 | $194,263 | $227,754 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $413,743 | $190,454 | $223,289 |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $405,631 | $186,720 | $218,911 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $397,678 | $183,059 | $214,619 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $389,881 | $179,470 | $210,411 |
| 2020 | $4,629 | $385,884 | $177,630 | $208,254 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $364,970 | $168,002 | $196,968 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $347,591 | $160,002 | $187,589 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $324,852 | $149,535 | $175,317 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $303,601 | $139,753 | $163,848 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $291,925 | $134,378 | $157,547 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $286,201 | $131,743 | $154,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map