6018 Coachgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $243,006
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6018 Coachgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $230,752, approximately $132 per square foot. 6018 Coachgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Armstrong Herchell
Bought by
Armstrong Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Gwendolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $241,994 | $68,109 | $173,885 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $237,329 | $63,444 | $173,885 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $240,549 | $63,444 | $177,105 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $216,825 | $53,741 | $163,084 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $166,644 | $20,993 | $145,651 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $151,697 | $20,993 | $130,704 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $147,414 | $20,993 | $126,421 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $136,738 | $20,993 | $115,745 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $136,738 | $20,993 | $115,745 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $120,410 | $20,993 | $99,417 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $111,549 | $20,993 | $90,556 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $96,149 | $20,993 | $75,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map