6111 Bridgegate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6111 Bridgegate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $212,746, approximately $131 per square foot. 6111 Bridgegate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Mary E Krizan Revocable Trust
Bought by
Massingill Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Niles Cynthia R
Bought by
Krizan Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,040
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Guerrero John Patrick and Guerrero Joyce S
Bought by
Niles Cynthia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massingill Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Massingill Linda A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krizan Mary Elizabeth | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Niles Cynthia R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krizan Mary Elizabeth | $53,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Niles Cynthia R | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $216,850 | $48,582 | $168,268 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $213,522 | $45,254 | $168,268 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $203,726 | $45,254 | $158,472 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $196,248 | $38,333 | $157,915 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $155,278 | $14,974 | $140,304 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $140,893 | $14,974 | $125,919 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $136,783 | $14,974 | $121,809 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $131,206 | $14,974 | $116,232 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $131,206 | $14,974 | $116,232 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $115,253 | $14,974 | $100,279 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $106,426 | $14,974 | $91,452 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $86,603 | $14,974 | $71,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map