6115 Bridgegate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 Bridgegate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $209,652, approximately $142 per square foot. 6115 Bridgegate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Childers Terrie Jean
Bought by
Sanchez Juan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,907
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Ball Cheryl A
Bought by
Childers Terrie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,700
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Juan A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Childers Terrie Jean | -- | Regency Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Juan A | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Terrie Jean | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $219,379 | $48,582 | $170,797 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $220,602 | $45,254 | $175,348 |
| 2023 | $5,360 | $223,573 | $45,254 | $178,319 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $199,151 | $38,333 | $160,818 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $160,411 | $14,974 | $145,437 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $144,657 | $14,974 | $129,683 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $137,963 | $14,974 | $122,989 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $107,864 | $14,974 | $92,890 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $107,864 | $14,974 | $92,890 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $92,673 | $14,974 | $77,699 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $84,442 | $14,974 | $69,468 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $70,929 | $14,974 | $55,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map