6202 Forestgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $236,056
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6202 Forestgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $227,514, approximately $125 per square foot. 6202 Forestgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Nouveau Ne Vickie Rachelson and Nouveau Ne Roger
Bought by
Libby Duane C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,090
Outstanding Balance
$141,392
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libby Duane C | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Libby Duane C | $154,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $224,661 | $51,982 | $172,679 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $224,661 | $48,421 | $176,240 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $224,661 | $48,421 | $176,240 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $203,632 | $41,016 | $162,616 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $164,402 | $16,022 | $148,380 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $149,515 | $16,022 | $133,493 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $143,122 | $16,022 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $122,000 | $16,022 | $105,978 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $122,000 | $16,022 | $105,978 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $122,082 | $16,022 | $106,060 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $111,520 | $16,022 | $95,498 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $95,020 | $16,022 | $78,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map