602 Bond Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,012,000 - $2,140,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Bond Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,080,455, approximately $723 per square foot. 602 Bond Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Kumar Sathish and Sivarajasundaram Umamaheswari
Bought by
Kumar Sathish and Sivarajasundaram Umamaheswari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,137
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,687,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Kumar Sathish and Sivarajasundaram Umameswari
Bought by
Kumar Sathish and Sivarajasundaram Umamaheswari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California
Bought by
Kumar Sathish and Sivarajasundaram Umamaheshawi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,300
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Scc Canyon Ii Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Sathish | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kumar Sathish | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kumar Sathish | -- | None Available | |
| Kumar Sathish | $790,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Sathish | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kumar Sathish | $592,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,746 | $1,019,513 | $373,443 | $646,070 |
| 2024 | $16,775 | $999,523 | $366,121 | $633,402 |
| 2023 | $16,775 | $979,926 | $358,943 | $620,983 |
| 2022 | $16,410 | $960,712 | $351,905 | $608,807 |
| 2021 | $16,063 | $941,875 | $345,005 | $596,870 |
| 2019 | $15,724 | $913,940 | $334,773 | $579,167 |
| 2018 | $15,270 | $896,020 | $328,209 | $567,811 |
| 2017 | $15,304 | $878,452 | $321,774 | $556,678 |
| 2016 | $15,265 | $861,228 | $315,465 | $545,763 |
| 2015 | $15,081 | $848,293 | $310,727 | $537,566 |
| 2014 | $14,977 | $831,677 | $304,641 | $527,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map