700 Derry Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,398,000 - $2,074,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Derry Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,861,727, approximately $662 per square foot. 700 Derry Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Kapoor Rinku Vishal and Kapoor Vishal Santosh
Bought by
Kapoor Vishal Santosh and Kapoor Rinku Vishal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,591
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,409,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Kapoor Vishal Santosh and Kapoor Rinku Vishal
Bought by
Kapoor Vishal Santosh and Kapoor Rinku Vishal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Soni Sandeep and Soni Ammu
Bought by
Kapoor Vishal and Kapoor Rinku
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$633,600
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Scc Canyon Ii Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$702,024
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California
Bought by
Soni Ammu and Soni Sandeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$702,024
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapoor Vishal Santosh | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kapoor Vishal Santosh | -- | None Available | |
| Kapoor Vishal | $792,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Soni Ammu | $715,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapoor Vishal Santosh | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Kapoor Vishal | $633,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Soni Ammu | $702,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,554 | $994,784 | $514,348 | $480,436 |
| 2024 | $16,592 | $975,279 | $504,263 | $471,016 |
| 2023 | $16,592 | $956,157 | $494,376 | $461,781 |
| 2022 | $16,230 | $937,410 | $484,683 | $452,727 |
| 2021 | $15,889 | $919,030 | $475,180 | $443,850 |
| 2019 | $15,555 | $891,773 | $461,087 | $430,686 |
| 2018 | $15,109 | $874,289 | $452,047 | $422,242 |
| 2017 | $15,139 | $857,147 | $443,184 | $413,963 |
| 2016 | $15,114 | $840,342 | $434,495 | $405,847 |
| 2015 | $14,932 | $827,720 | $427,969 | $399,751 |
| 2014 | $14,832 | $811,507 | $419,586 | $391,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map