602 Bowen Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Bowen Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $430,191, approximately $261 per square foot. 602 Bowen Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Associate
Bought by
Segal Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,697
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Wong Frank
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Mlmi Trust Series 2006-Sl1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Wong David and Wong Madeline
Bought by
Wong Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,445
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Wong David and Wong Madeline
Bought by
Wong David and Wong Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segal Steven | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $233,000 | Accommodation | |
| Wong Frank | $256,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wong David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segal Steven | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Frank | $179,445 | |
| Closed | Wong Frank | $76,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $277,323 | $200,964 | $76,359 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $271,886 | $197,024 | $74,862 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $266,556 | $193,161 | $73,395 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $261,330 | $189,374 | $71,956 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $256,207 | $185,661 | $70,546 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $253,581 | $183,758 | $69,823 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $248,609 | $180,155 | $68,454 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $243,735 | $176,623 | $67,112 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $238,957 | $173,160 | $65,797 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $234,272 | $169,765 | $64,507 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $222,000 | $36,500 | $185,500 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $213,500 | $35,000 | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map