602 Calamar Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $477,348 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Calamar Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $488,337, approximately $184 per square foot. 602 Calamar Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Dunn Kendal and Dunn Kathy
Bought by
Ryan Philip and Ryan Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,172
Outstanding Balance
$150,374
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Burkemper Homes Inc
Bought by
Dunn Kendal and Dunn Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Philip | $225,900 | Ust | |
| Dunn Kendal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History