602 Edwin Ln Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,169,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,530
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Edwin Ln, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $997,068, approximately $220 per square foot. 602 Edwin Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School and Plumstead Christ School Peace Val.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Warner Kevin C and Warner Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,150
Outstanding Balance
$325,522
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$671,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Kevin C | $644,645 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Kevin C | $565,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,679 | $56,450 | $9,730 | $46,720 |
| 2024 | $9,679 | $56,450 | $9,730 | $46,720 |
| 2023 | $9,566 | $56,450 | $9,730 | $46,720 |
| 2022 | $9,566 | $56,450 | $9,730 | $46,720 |
| 2021 | $9,566 | $56,450 | $9,730 | $46,720 |
| 2020 | $9,566 | $56,450 | $9,730 | $46,720 |
| 2019 | $9,509 | $56,450 | $9,730 | $46,720 |
| 2018 | $9,509 | $56,450 | $9,730 | $46,720 |
| 2017 | $9,439 | $56,450 | $9,730 | $46,720 |
| 2016 | $9,439 | $56,450 | $9,730 | $46,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,450 | $9,730 | $46,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,450 | $9,730 | $46,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map