606 Edwin Ln Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $996,088 - $1,214,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,219
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Edwin Ln, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $1,101,522, approximately $261 per square foot. 606 Edwin Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School and Plumstead Christ School Peace Val.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Lo Xiao Ping and Hu Weining
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,218
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$868,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Xiao Ping | $674,310 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lo Xiao Ping | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,963 | $58,110 | $9,720 | $48,390 |
| 2024 | $9,963 | $58,110 | $9,720 | $48,390 |
| 2023 | $9,847 | $58,110 | $9,720 | $48,390 |
| 2022 | $9,847 | $58,110 | $9,720 | $48,390 |
| 2021 | $9,847 | $58,110 | $9,720 | $48,390 |
| 2020 | $9,847 | $58,110 | $9,720 | $48,390 |
| 2019 | $9,789 | $58,110 | $9,720 | $48,390 |
| 2018 | $9,789 | $58,110 | $9,720 | $48,390 |
| 2017 | $9,716 | $58,110 | $9,720 | $48,390 |
| 2016 | $9,716 | $58,110 | $9,720 | $48,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,110 | $9,720 | $48,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,110 | $9,720 | $48,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map