602 High St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $199,104 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 High St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $219,526, approximately $228 per square foot. 602 High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Washington Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Trentmann Stacie Lynn and Trentmann Brian
Bought by
Trentmann Stacie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Guenther Stacie L
Bought by
Trentmann Stacie Lynn and Trentmann Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trentmann Stacie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Trentmann Stacie Lynn | -- | Title365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $24,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $21,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $21,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $19,894 | $0 | $0 |