Seller's Agent in 2019
Leland Byrd
KILGORE REAL ESTATE
(813) 689-5258
7 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,396 - $367,000
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KILGORE REAL ESTATE License #655945 Listed on: 05/24/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Spencer Lindahl
MAIN STREET RENEWAL LLC License #3271439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cpi Amherst Sfr Program Owner Llc | $235,200 | Attorney | |
| Mupr 3 Assets Llc | $169,500 | Attorney | |
| Tibbits Jessica S F | -- | None Available | |
| G I Anthony Homes Inc | $56,800 | Attorney | |
| Watson Jessica S F | $89,000 | All American Title | |
| Warren Helen P | -- | -- | |
| Warren Helen P | $124,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Dimera Mary L | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Jessica S F | $86,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimera Mary L | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimera Mary L | $62,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimera Mary L | $63,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,160 | -1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Rent | $2,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Sold | $169,500 | -10.3% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | For Sale | $189,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $251,982 | $73,062 | $178,920 |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $252,189 | $73,062 | $179,127 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $245,051 | $73,062 | $171,989 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $245,676 | $60,885 | $184,791 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $168,838 | $44,649 | $124,189 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $166,382 | $40,590 | $125,792 |
| 2019 | $989 | $75,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $952 | $73,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $945 | $108,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $930 | $70,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $942 | $70,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $926 | $69,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,820 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Leland Byrd
KILGORE REAL ESTATE
(813) 689-5258
7 in this area
43 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Spencer Lindahl
MAIN STREET RENEWAL LLC
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3176732
APN: U-15-29-20-2BZ-000006-00009.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.