602 Mclane St Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo Neighborhood
Studio
3
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Mclane St, Vallejo, CA 94590. 602 Mclane St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,669 | $494,949 | $113,779 | $381,170 |
| 2024 | $7,669 | $485,246 | $111,549 | $373,697 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $475,732 | $109,362 | $366,370 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $466,405 | $107,219 | $359,186 |
| 2021 | $6,848 | $457,261 | $105,117 | $352,144 |
| 2020 | $6,866 | $452,574 | $104,040 | $348,534 |
| 2019 | $6,643 | $443,700 | $102,000 | $341,700 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $223,827 | $51,932 | $171,895 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $219,439 | $50,914 | $168,525 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $215,137 | $49,916 | $165,221 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $211,907 | $49,167 | $162,740 |
| 2014 | $4,396 | $200,000 | $46,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map