602 N Orange Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 N Orange Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $383,777, approximately $282 per square foot. 602 N Orange Ave is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Navarro Devon
Bought by
Navarro Rick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$264,944
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Navarro Rick A
Bought by
Bautista Daisy and Bautista Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$264,944
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Navarro Devon
Bought by
Navarro Rick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Brooks John and Brooks Melissa
Bought by
Navarro Rick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Akin Jeffrey D
Bought by
Brooks John and Brooks Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,440
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Fehlman Sherrie
Bought by
Akin Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,440
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Akin Misty Rae
Bought by
Akin Jeffrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Rick A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bautista Daisy | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Navarro Rick A | -- | First American Title | |
| Navarro Rick A | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| Brooks John | $92,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Akin Jeffrey D | -- | -- | |
| Akin Jeffrey D | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Daisy | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Rick A | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Rick A | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks John | $65,440 | |
| Closed | Brooks John | $27,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $324,727 | $81,181 | $243,546 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $318,361 | $79,590 | $238,771 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $312,120 | $78,030 | $234,090 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $306,000 | $76,500 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $180,000 | $65,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $131,885 | $43,006 | $88,879 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $129,299 | $42,163 | $87,136 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $126,763 | $41,336 | $85,427 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $124,277 | $40,525 | $83,752 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $121,840 | $39,730 | $82,110 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $120,010 | $39,133 | $80,877 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $117,659 | $38,366 | $79,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map